Pure, unadulterated soap made from natural oils and butters. This bar has a soft gentle lather and is completely unscented, making it the perfect choice for delicate skin.
Shea Butter...
Shea butter is derived from the kernel of the "Karite" tree which means Tree of Life. This tree can live for around 300 years and almost all parts of the tree have a practical use. This is an extra indulgent ingredient and is more commonly found in high end skin care products. Due to its high levels of vegetable oil, shea butter is often used to treat dry skin conditions.